English (Emergency Management)
stages of alert [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The Government Emergency Book contains the definitions of the stages of alert. Transmission of the stages of alert, even for exercise purposes, are always classified secret.
French (Gestion des urgences)
étapes de l’alerte [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Les étapes de la mise en état d’alerte portent des numéros de un à cinq qui correspondent à l'ordre croissant du danger