English (Aeroindustry)
barometric altitude control [correct]
CONT: The (Automatic Flight Control System) contains fault-detection (monitoring) circuits, built-in test equipment (BITE), and barometric altitude control.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
contrôleur d’altitude barométrique [nom masculin]
OBS: Contrôleur d’altitude.