English (Air Transport)
pressure scale [correct]
OBS: With the aircraft at a known elevation on the aerodrome set altimeter pressure scale to the current QFE. (3rd edition).
French (Transport aérien)
échelle barométrique
OBS: L'aéronef se trouvant sur l'aérodrome, à une altitude connue, cale l'échelle barométrique de l'altimètre sur le QFE en vigueur.(3e édition).