English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
file yoldia [correct]
OBS: Gulf of St-Lawrence; Chaleur Bay to Cape Breton Island; Nova Scotia to New Jersey. Common just below LW level to moderate depths in mud or sandy mud.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
amande de mer [nom féminin]