English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Crop Protection)
ammonium calcium nitrate [correct]; calcium ammonium nitrate [à éviter]
OBS: A uniform mixture of about 60% ammonium nitrate and 40% limestone and/or dolomite. A fertilizer containing about 20% N. Hazard: Oxidizer, fire risk in contact with organic materials.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Protection des végétaux)
nitrate d’ammonium et de calcium [correct, nom masculin]; nitrate ammoniacal de calcium [à éviter, nom masculin]; nitrate de chaux ammoniacal [à éviter, nom masculin]