English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
sodium ammonium phosphate [correct]; microcosmic salt [correct]; sodium ammonium hydrogen phosphate [correct]; phosphorus salt [correct]; ammonium sodium phosphate [correct]; salt of phosphorus [correct]; phosphorsalz [correct]
OBS: Transparent, colorless, odorless, efflorescent, monoclinic crystals. ... Use: Analytical reagent.
OBS: Chemical formula: NaNH4HPO4·4H2O or H5NNaO4P or NaNH4HPO4 or PO4HNaNH4,4H2O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
phosphate d’ammonium et de sodium [correct, nom masculin]; phosphate de sodium ammoniacal [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Cristaux incolores monocliniques. (...) Usages : Analyse chimique (perle au métaphosphate), solvant des colorants pour verre.
OBS: Formule chimique : NaNH4HPO4·4H2O ou H5NNaO4P ou NaNH4HPO4 ou PO4HNaNH4,4H2O