English (Raw Materials (Rubber))
NR latex concentrate [correct]
DEF: Natural rubber latex containing ammonia and/or other preservatives and which has been subjected to some process of concentration.
French (Matières premières (Caoutchouc))
latex concentré [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Latex de caoutchouc naturel contenant de l'ammoniaque et/ou d’autres agents de préservation et qui a été soumis à un procédé de concentration.