English (Property Upkeeping)
ammonia remover [correct]
DEF: A natural ion-exchange mineral that removes the toxic ammonia continuously being produced in the pond.
French (Travaux d'entretien de la propriété)
éliminateur d’ammoniaque [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Jardins d’eau.