English (Chemistry)
neutralizing amine [correct]
CONT: [The] neutralizing amines [are] ammonia, cyclohexylamine, ethanol-amines, morpholine, ...
French (Chimie)
amine neutralisante [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [Les] amines neutralisantes [sont] ammoniaque, cyclohexylamine, éthanolamines, morpholine, [...]