English (Paleontology)
Oecoptychius [correct]
OBS: (...) Upper Jurassic ammonoids [having] an aberrant small shell, the last (mature) volution of which is subtriangular in shape; the aperture is surrounded by an extended ventral lip and a pair of curved lateral ears.
French (Paléontologie)
oecoptychius [correct]
OBS: Ammonite à la coquille plate, fortement coudée, sans ombilic caractéristique du Jurassique moyen.