English (Paleontology)
Tropites [correct]
OBS: (...) Upper Triassic [ammonoids]. One of the best-known index genera, marked by low, broad volutions and a well-defined keel.
French (Paléontologie)
tropites [correct]
OBS: Ammonite répandue dans le Trias supérieur alpin.