English (Paleontology)
Trachyceras [correct]
OBS: Trachyceras Laube, Middle and Upper Triassic. Strongly ribbed and noded.
French (Paléontologie)
trachyceras [correct]
OBS: Ammonite répandue dans le Trias marin, à coquille richement ornée de côtes, de tubercules ou d’épines disposés en séries spirales.