English (Paleontology)
Tirolites [correct]
OBS: (...) Middle Triassic. Primitive ceratite which probably is ancestor of Ceratites.
French (Paléontologie)
tirolites [correct]
OBS: Ammonite du Trias alpin, à ligne suturale simple, à coquille largement ombiliquée, ornée de côtes et de tubercules.