English (Paleontology)
Turrilite [correct]
OBS: (...) Middle Cretaceous (Cenomanian) ammonoid [having] high conispiral shell which has a complex ammonitic suture.
French (Paléontologie)
turrilite [correct]
OBS: Ammonite dont la coquille, au lieu d’être dans un même plan, s’étire et se dispose en spirale.