English (Paleontology)
first lateral lobe [correct]; lateral lobe [correct]
OBS: [The first lateral lobe is the] Adapical deflection of [an ammonite] suture between [the] first and second lateral saddles.
French (Paléontologie)
premier lobe latéral [correct]; lobe supérieur [correct]
OBS: [Le premier lobe latéral est le lobe] entre la selle inférieure(...) et la selle supérieure [d’une coquille d’Ammonite]