English (Paleontology)
Pinacoceras [correct]
OBS: a genus (the type of the family Pinacoceratidae) of compressed involute ammonites with the most highly complicated suture known.
French (Paléontologie)
pinacoceras [correct]
OBS: Ammonite des formations triasiques.