English (Paleontology)
first lateral saddle [correct]
OBS: [The first lateral saddle is the] forward (adoral) deflection of [an ammonite] suture between [the] ventral and lateral lobes. (...)
French (Paléontologie)
première selle latérale [correct]; selle supérieure [correct]
OBS: [La première selle latérale est la selle entre] le lobe externe(...) et le lobe supérieur(...) [d’une Ammonite]