English (Paleontology)
oxycone [correct]
OBS: [It is a] discordal [ammonite] shell with [an] acute periphery and [a] very narrow umbilicus (...)
French (Paléontologie)
oxycône [correct]
OBS: [Il s’agit d’une] coquille lenticulaire tranchante [d’Ammonite. ]