English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
ammonium hexacyanoferrate(III) [correct]; ammonium ferricyanide [à éviter, vieilli]
OBS: Trihydrate, red crystals. Freely soluble in water; practically insoluble in alcohol.
OBS: Chemical formula: C6H12FeN9
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
hexacyanoferrate(III) d’ammonium [correct, nom masculin]; ferricyanure d’ammonium [à éviter, nom masculin, vieilli]
OBS: Formule chimique : C6H12FeN9