English (Demolition (Military))
incomplete detonation [correct]
CONT: High-order detonation describes a complete detonation of the explosive at its highest possible velocity, while low-order detonation is either an incomplete detonation or a complete detonation at lower-than-maximum velocity.
CONT: The third reaction, which represents an incomplete detonation ... of ammonium nitrate, does not produce large amounts of energy ...
French (Destruction (Militaire))
détonation incomplète [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La troisième réaction, qui représente une détonation incomplète [...] du nitrate d’ammonium, ne produit pas une grande quantité d’énergie [...]