English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
ammonium 12-molybdophosphate [correct]; triammonium phosphododecamolybdate [correct]; ammonium phosphomolybdate [à éviter]; ammonium molybdophosphate [à éviter]
DEF: A chemical compound in the form of a yellow crystalline powder, soluble in alkali, used as reagent, in ion exchange columns, photographic additives, and for imparting water resistance.
OBS: Chemical formula: (NH4)3PO4·12MoO3·3H2O or (NH4)3PMo12O40·xH2O or (NH4)3(PMo12O40)
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
phosphododecamolybdate de triammonium [correct, nom masculin]; phosphomolybdate d’ammonium [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: Poudre jaune, peu soluble dans l’eau, soluble dans les alcalis.
OBS: Formule chimique : (NH4)3PO4·12MoO3·3H2O ou (NH4)3PMo12O40·xH2O ou (NH4)3(PMo12O40)
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
fosfomolibdato amónico [nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química: (NH4)3PO4·12MoO3·3H2O o (NH4)3PMo12O40·xH2O o (NH4)3(PMo12O40)