English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
ammonium trioxovanadate(1-) [correct, voir observation]; ammonium vanadate [à éviter, vieilli]; ammonium metavanadate [à éviter]
DEF: A chemical product in the form of a white or slightly yellow crystalline powder that loses water and ammonia on heating and that is used in dyeing and printing on woolens, in staining wood black, in the manufacture of vanadium black and indelible ink, in producing vanadium luster on pottery, as a photographic developer, in hematoxylin staining in microscopy and as a reagent in analytical chemistry.
OBS: ammonium trioxovanadate(1-): form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: NH4VO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Teintures et pigments (Industries))
trioxovanadate(1-) d’ammonium [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; vanadate d’ammonium [à éviter, nom masculin, vieilli]; métavanadate d’ammonium [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: trioxovanadate(1-) d’ammonium : forme recommandée par l'UICPA(Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : NH4VO3
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Tinturas y pigmentos (Industrias))
vanadato de amonio [nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química: NH4VO3