English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
(OC-6-21)-[[N,N'-1,2-ethanediylbis[N-[(carboxy-kappaO)methyl]glycinato-kappaN,kappaO] ](4-)ferrate(2-), ammonium (1:2) [correct, voir observation]
OBS: kappa: This word must be replaced by the corresponding Greek letter or italicized.
OBS: N;O;C: These capital letters must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
(OC-6-21)-[(N, N'-éthane-1, 2-diylbis{N-[(carboxy-kappaO) méthyl] glycinato-kappaN, kappaO})(4-]) ferrate(2-) d’ammonium(1 : 2) [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: kappa : Ce mot doit être remplacé par la lettre grecque correspondante ou s’écrire en italique.
OBS: N;O;C : Ces lettres majuscules s’écrivent en italique.