English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
ammonium 2-hydroxybenzoate [correct, voir observation]; salicyclic acid monoammonium salt [correct]; Salicyl-Vasogen [correct, marque de commerce]; ammonium salicylate [à éviter, vieilli]; 2-hydroxybenzoic acid monoammonium salt [à éviter]
DEF: A chemical product in the form of odorless, lustrous crystals or of a white, crystalline powder that is used as an analgesic.
OBS: ammonium 2-hydroxybenzoate: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: C7H9NO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
2-hydroxybenzoate d’ammonium [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; salicylate d’ammonium [nom masculin, vieilli]
OBS: 2-hydroxybenzoate d’ammonium : forme recommandée par l'UICPA(Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : C7H9NO3
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
salicilato de amonio [nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química: C7H9NO3