English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Crop Protection)
ammonium dimethyldithiocarbamate [correct]
DEF: A chemical compound in the form of yellow crystals, soluble in water, that is used as a fungicide.
OBS: Chemical formula: (CH3)2NCS2NH4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Protection des végétaux)
diméthyldithiocarbamate d’ammonium [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique: (CH3)2NCS2NH4