English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Pharmacology; Textile Industries)
ammonium tartrate [correct]
DEF: A chemical compound in the form of white crystals, soluble in water and alcohol, used in the textile industry and in medicine.
OBS: Chemical formula: T(NH4)2C4H4O6 or NH4OOC-CHOH-CHOH-COONH4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Pharmacologie; Industries du textile)
tartrate d’ammonium [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : T(NH4)2C4H4O6 ou NH4OOC-CHOH-CHOH-COONH4
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Farmacología; Industrias textiles)
tartrato de amonio [nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química: T(NH4)2C4H4O6 o NH4OOC-CHOH-CHOH-COONH4