English (Trade Names; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Croquat M [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
CONT: Particularly preferred is the quaternary ammonium derivative of hydrolyzed collagen protein sold under the trade name CROQUAT M by Croda,- Inc. This compound, and the structurally related CROQUAT L and CROQUAT S derivatives, are reported to have at least 70 percent of the available 0 amino acid groups in the collagen quaternized. Thus, these compounds are alkyl dimethyl ammonium chloride derivatives having a plurality of quaternary nitrogen-containing alkyl dimethyl moieties sovalently bonded directly to the peptide chain and are reported to have a hydroxyproline content of 5 about 4.5 percent to about 6 percent.
OBS: Croquat M: A trademark of Croda, Inc.
French (Appellations commerciales; Éléments et composés chimiques)
Croquat M [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Parmi ces hydrolysats de protéines, on peut citer entre autres : le CROQUAT L [...]; le CROQUAT M dont la chaîne peptidique a un poids moléculaire moyen d’environ 2500 et dont le groupement ammonium quaternaire comporte un groupement alkyle en C10-C18; le CROQUAT S [...]
OBS: Croquat M; Croquat S; Croquat L : marques déposées de la société CRODA.