English (Chemistry)
quaternary ammonium function
OBS: ... aromatic polyamines with quaternary ammonium functions, ...
French (Chimie)
fonction ammonium quaternaire [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: [...] les poly-amines aromatiques à fonctions ammonium quaternaire, [...]