English (Taxation)
accelerated rate class [correct]
CONT: The maximum annual capital cost allowance rates on several of the accelerated rate classes would be cut back to 25%, computed on a diminishing balance basis.
French (Fiscalité)
catégorie de biens faisant l'objet d’un amortissement accéléré [nom féminin]