English (Banking)
foreign currency transaction fee [correct]; foreign transaction fee [correct]
CONT: The foreign currency transaction fee for credit card purchases [comprises] two parts - the fee percentage charged by the card payment network (such as Visa, MasterCard, Discover, American Express) and the fee percentage added by the card issuer (such as Citibank, Chase, Bank of America).
CONT: Visa and MasterCard each charge 1 percent of purchases as a foreign transaction fee.
French (Banque)
frais de transaction en devises [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; frais de transaction en monnaie étrangère [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: RBC Dexia Investor Services(IS) continue d’afficher un bon rendement; ses revenus ont augmenté comparativement à l'an dernier, en raison de l'accroissement des services de garde et des activités de prêt de titres, de la hausse des frais de transaction en devises [...]