English (Beverages)
powdered beverages [correct, pluriel]; dry mix crystals [correct, pluriel]
CONT: General Foods entered two new exciting, low-calorie powdered beverages into regional test market ... Crystal Light Fruit Tea, ..., represents a new category of refreshment beverage.
CONT: Dry mix crystal business is being expanded under the Minute Maid umbrella. The products contain juice, in the form of dry fruit solids and are made without artificial colors or preservatives.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
breuvages-cristaux [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
CONT: (...) au Canada, il s’est vendu l'an dernier pour 65 millions de dollars de boissons rafraîchissantes de type Tang, plus communément appelées «breuvages-cristaux».