English (Investment; Foreign Trade; National and International Economics)
investment grade rating [correct]
CONT: Chilean government debt was upgraded by Standard & Poor's last year to triple-B, an investment grade rating making it the most creditworthy country in Latin America.
French (Investissements et placements; Commerce extérieur; Économie nationale et internationale)
cote d’évaluation d’investissements [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'an dernier, la dette du gouvernement du Chili a été portée par Standard and Poor's à la cote BBB, une cote d’évaluation des investissements qui en fait le pays le plus solvable de l'Amérique latine.