English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Lyall's anemone [correct]; little mountain thimbleweed [correct]; little mountain anemone [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
anémone de Lyall [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.