English (Meats and Meat Industries)
carbon dioxide stunning [correct]; CO2 stunning [correct]
OBS: of poultry prior to slaughter
OBS: The term CO2 should read CO2.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
anesthésie au gaz carbonique [correct, nom féminin]; anesthésie au CO2 [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Le terme CO2 s’écrit CO2.