English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
benoxinate [correct]; 2-(diethylamino)ethyl 4-amino-3-butoxybenzoate [correct]
OBS: Very soluble in water, chloroforme; soluble in alcohol; practically insoluble in ether ... Anesthetic ...
OBS: Chemical formula: C17H28O3N2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
benoxinate [correct, nom masculin]; 4-amino-3-butoxybenzoate de 2-(diéthylamino)éthyle [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Corps [i... ] ou ester diéthyl-2-aminoéthylique de l'acide amino-4 butoxy-3 benzoïque [utilisé comme] anesthésique.
OBS: Formule chimique : C17H28O3N2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
benoxinato [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química: C17H28O3N2