English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Anesthesia and Recovery)
anesthesimeter [correct]
DEF: An instrument to regulate the amount of an anesthetic administered.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Anesthésie et réanimation)
anesthésimètre [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Instrument servant à mesurer la quantité d’anesthésique administré.