English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
finestem needlegrass [correct]; fine-stem needlegrass [correct]; Mexican feathergrass [correct]; Mexican feather grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
stipe cheveux d’ange [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.