English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
cross sectional sensitivity circuit
CONT: the purpose of the cross sectional sensitivity circuit is to eliminate from the radar display, returns from targets with cross-sectional area of less than 0.01 square meter, namely individual bird targets.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
dispositif d’élimination des anges
OBS: Équivalent proposé par un traducteur spécialiste en électronique.