English (Gears and Friction Wheels)
normal pressure angle at a point [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The acute angle between a radial line passing through any point on a tooth flank and the tangent plane to the flank at that point.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Engrenages et roues de friction)
angle d’incidence réel [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Angle aigu entre le rayon passant par un point d’un flanc et le plan tangent au flanc en ce point.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.