English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Radio Transmission and Reception)
scan angle [correct]; scanning angle [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Émission et réception radio)
angle de balayage [correct, nom masculin]