English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Forces)
elevator angle [correct]
OBS: The elevators are a pair of movable wings which are controlled by the pilot.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Forces aériennes)
angle de braquage du gouvernail de profondeur [nom masculin]