English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
toe-out during turns; steering geometry
OBS: also called steering geometry, refers to the difference in angle between the two front wheels and the car frame during turns.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
angle de braquage en virage
OBS: les angles de braquage en virage dépendent du rayon de la courbe. (...) La différence de braquage entre les deux roues est d’autant plus grande que le virage est plus court.