English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Plastics Manufacturing)
oxane-2,6-dione [correct, voir observation]; glutaric anhydride [correct]; pentanedioic acid anhydride [correct]; dihydro-2H-pyran-2,6(3H)-dione [à éviter]; glutaric-anhydride [à éviter]
DEF: A chemical product which appears under the form of a solid, has irritating properties, and is used in plasticizers, resins, lubricants, adhesive synthesis, dyes, and pharmaceuticals.
OBS: oxane-2,6-dione: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: H2C(CH2CO)2O or C5H6O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Plasturgie)
oxane-2,6-dione [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; anhydride glutarique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: oxane-2,6-dione : forme recommandée par l’UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : H2C(CH2CO)2O ou C5H6O3
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Fabricación de plásticos)
anhídrido glutárico [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Soluble en benceno y tolueno, muy soluble en agua. Algo tóxico e irritante.
OBS: Fórmula química: H2C(CH2CO)2O ó C5H6O3