English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
carbonometer [correct, vieilli]
DEF: An apparatus for performing carbonometry; measurement of the amount of carbon dioxide exhaled with the breath.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
carbomètre [correct, nom masculin, vieilli]; carbonomètre [correct, nom masculin, vieilli]
DEF: Appareil utilisé pour mesurer la quantité d’anhydride carbonique contenue dans l'air ou dans le sang.