English (Telecommunications Switching; Military Communications)
antenna switch unit [correct, OTAN, normalisé]; ASU [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: antenna switch unit; ASU: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Commutation (Télécommunications); Transmissions militaires)
élément de commutation d’antenne [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]; ASU [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: élément de commutation d’antenne; ASU : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.