English (Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military))
bow array [correct]
CONT: High performance sonar based on multi-sensors views and processing from a consistent combination of acoustic arrays (planar flank and bow arrays, etc).
French (Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire))
antenne d’étrave [correct, nom féminin]