English (Aeroindustry)
broad-band spiral antenna [correct]
CONT: The [Electronic Warfare Support Measures] system uses two wing-tip pods which contain pairs of broad-band spiral antennas - one high-band and one low-band mounted one above the other - to provide omnidirectional coverage.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
antenne spirale à bande large
CONT: L’équipement [Electronic Warfare Support Measures] est contenu dans deux nacelles situées en extrémité d’aile, dont chacune comporte quatre paires d’antennes spirales à bande large (deux à l’avant et deux à l’arrière).