English (Television (Radioelectricity))
community television system
DEF: A television receiving system that distributes signals over coaxial cables to homes in an entire community. Used chiefly in areas where a high and elaborate receiving antenna is required.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
télévision collective [nom féminin]; télévision par antenne commune [nom féminin]