English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Transmission and Reception)
radio transmitting system [correct]
DEF: Apparatus comprising a radio transmitter connected to its antenna or antennae; also several transmitters connected to a common antenna.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Émission et réception radio)
ensemble émetteur radioélectrique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ensemble d’appareils comprenant un émetteur radioélectrique connecté à une ou plusieurs antennes ou plusieurs émetteurs connectés à une antenne commune.