English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
range-finding radar antenna
OBS: Surveillance periscopes are of fixed height, and can be fitted with a range-finding radar antenna, a radar detection antenna and various optronical sensors.
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
antenne radar de télémétrie [correct]
OBS: Périscopes de veille. A hauteur fixe, ces périscopes peuvent recevoir une antenne radar de télémétrie, une antenne détectrice de radar et divers senseurs électro-optiques.