English (Optical Instruments)
optronical sensor
OBS: Surveillance periscopes are of fixed height, and can be fitted with a range-finding radar antenna, a radar detection antenna and various optronical sensors.
French (Instruments d'optique)
senseur électro-optique [correct]
OBS: Périscopes de veille. A hauteur fixe, ces périscopes peuvent recevoir une antenne radar de télémétrie, une antenne détectrice de radar et divers senseurs électro optiques.