English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components); Telecommunications)
antenna loading coil [correct, uniformisé]; aerial loading coil [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
DEF: A coil inserted in the lower part of [an] antenna to lengthen its induction and consequently its wavelength.
OBS: antenna loading coil: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee (CUTEL).
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques); Télécommunications)
bobine de charge d’antenne [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: bobine de charge d’antenne : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l'électronique et des télécommunications(CUTEL).
Spanish (Bobinas y bobinados (Componentes eléctricos); Telecomunicaciones)
bobina de carga de una antena [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Parte inductiva de la impedancia de antena.