English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Radio Transmission and Reception)
spot beam transmit antenna [correct]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Émission et réception radio)
antenne d’émission à faisceau étroit [proposition, nom féminin]