English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry); Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
flat plate antenna [correct]
OBS: Layout of the avionics and other equipment in a light twin-engine patrol aircraft, (...) the Swearingen Merlin.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
antenne plane [nom féminin]; antenne circulaire plate [nom féminin]
OBS: Aménagement intérieur du biréacteur léger de patrouille maritime Swearingen Merlin. (...)