English (The Ear)
anterior tympanic artery [correct]; arteria tympanica anterior [latin]
OBS: origin, maxillary artery; branches, none; distribution, tympanic cavity.
French (Oreille)
artère tympanique [correct]; arteria tympanica anterior [latin]
DEF: Branche ascendante de l’artère maxillaire.