English (Animal Diseases)
Wesselsbron disease [correct]
DEF: A mosquito-borne viral disease causing death of lambs and abortion and death in ewes in Africa; it is communicable to man, in whom it causes a mild febrile illness.
French (Maladies des animaux)
maladie de Wesselsbron [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Anthropozoonose virale qui sévit en Afrique à l'état sporadique.