English (Scientific Research Facilities; Chemistry)
non-slip rubber pad base [correct]; no-slip rubber pad base; nonslip rubber pad base
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Chimie)
base en caoutchouc antidérapant [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.