English (Clothing (General))
control dot glove [correct]
CONT: These control dot gloves feature an exclusive control dot plan for gripping and handling articles while one participates in sports, outdoor work or leisure activities. Hundreds of rubberized dots cover the palms and fingers of the gloves for firm gripping control.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
gant grené antidérapant [proposition, nom masculin]; gant grené [proposition, nom masculin]; gant antidérapant [proposition, nom masculin]