English (Construction Site Equipment; Do-it-yourself (Hobbies))
non-skid ladder shoe; non-skid ladder foot
OBS: FIST 36-02-113. Syn.: non-skid ladder foot (FIST 36-01-113).
French (Matériel de chantier; Bricolage)
patin d’échelle antidérapant
OBS: NUTA 78 p. 143.