English (Medication; Digestive Tract)
antiflatulent [correct, nom]
OBS: Pharmaceutical agent which decreases or prevents the occurrence of excessive amounts of gas in the stomach or intestine. See MBIOL, 1986, pp. 158 and 1105.
French (Médicaments; Appareil digestif)
antiflatulent [nom masculin]