English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology; Sports (General))
win-at-all-costs [adjectif]
DEF: using whatever means possible irrespective of moral considerations.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie; Sports (Généralités))
antisportif [adjectif]