English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
discharge procedure
CONT: Static charge build up should be no more troublesome than with current clothing. However standard discharge procedure should be followed.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
traitement antistatique [proposition, nom masculin]; procédé antistatique [proposition, nom masculin]