English (Electrical Wiring (Building Elements); Floors and Ceilings; Security)
conductive floor
OBS: This expression refers to a floor capable of conducting electric current and which is found in places such as hospitals.
French (Installations électriques (Éléments du bâtiment); Planchers et plafonds; Sécurité)
sol antistatique [nom masculin]