English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
towlette
CONT: The backing strip or sheet in paper or towlette.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
feuille antistatique [proposition, nom féminin]; feuille adoucissante [proposition, nom féminin]; mousseline antistatique [proposition, nom féminin]