English (Video Technology; Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Optical Telecommunications)
EDFA-booster
OBS: fiber optics
French (Vidéotechnique; Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Télécommunications optiques)
post-amplificateur AOFD [nom masculin]