English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
central furnace [correct, spécifique]
DEF: A self-contained, indirect-fired furnace designed to supply heated air through ducts to spaces remote from or adjacent to the furnace location.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
appareil de chauffage central [proposition, nom masculin, générique]