English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
industrial furnace [correct]; industrial warm-air furnace [correct]
CONT: Type of Oil Burner: Mechanical Atomizing (Register type); Size Range, 1/h(kW): 303 and up (3516); Fuel Grade: No. 2 to 6; Usual Application: Boilers, industrial furnaces.
CONT: Industrial warm-air furnaces, or heavy-duty furnaces, are available with capacity in excess of 1,000,000 Btu per hour. Used for schools, churches, commercial buildings, and industrial buildings.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
générateur d’air chaud industriel [proposition, nom masculin]; appareil de chauffage industriel [nom masculin]