English (Chimneys (Building Elements))
chimney bond
OBS: similar to a stretcher bond. Generally used for the interior separation of a domestic chimney as well as for the outside shell
French (Cheminées (Éléments du bâtiment))
appareil de cheminée [nom masculin]