English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Office-Work Organization)
zero key; cipher key
OBS: multiplication is faster on the ten-key because depression of the -- moves multiplicand to the left. // Each figure key, including the 0, or cipher key, is depressed separately. [MECLE 73 124]
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Organisation du travail de bureau)
touche zéro
OBS: chaque colonne comprend neuf touches numérotées de 1 à 9. Il n’ y a pas de--, l'appareil marquant automatiquement zéro dans une colonne lorsqu'aucune touche y est enfoncée.