English (Electrical Measuring Equipment)
shadow column instrument [correct, normalisé]
OBS: shadow column instrument: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
appareil à colonne d’ombre [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: appareil à colonne d’ombre : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale(CEI).