English (Telephones)
wall telephone set [correct]; wall set [correct]; wall mounted telephone [correct]
OBS: A complete telephone set designed to be mounted on a wall. (SMICO, 71: 357) In addition to the standard telephone set (which can be either a desk or wall mounted instrument) (...) (ENBELL, 80: 56)
French (Téléphones)
poste mural; poste fixe; téléphone mural [Canada]
OBS: Appareil téléphonique fixé au mur.(OLFTE, 74 : 4) Le combiné s’accroche à un poste mural grâce à un crochet commutateur.(OLFTE, 74 : 5)