English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
tensiophone [correct]
DEF: An instrument for obtaining auscultatory and palpatory readings of the blood pressure.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
tensiophone [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Appareil servant à mesurer la pression sanguine, qui combine les données auscultatoires et palpatoires.