English (Nuclear Power Stations; Nuclear Science and Technology)
fuel discharging machine [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Apparatus for extracting fuel from a reactor.
OBS: fuel dischraging machine : term standardized by ISO.
French (Centrales nucléaires; Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
appareil de déchargement [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Appareil servant à retirer le combustible d’un réacteur nucléaire.
OBS: appareil de déchargement : terme normalisé par l’ISO.