English (Heating; Air Conditioning and Heating)
fuel-fired appliance [correct]
OBS: Where fuel-fired appliances are installed on a roof, such appliances shall be installed in conformance with the ACNBC Canadian Heating, Ventilating and Air-Conditioning Code 1977.
French (Chauffage; Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
appareil à combustible
OBS: Les appareils à combustibles sur un toit doivent être installés conformément au Code canadien du chauffage, de la ventilation et du conditionnement d’air 1977 du CACNB.