English (Scientific Research Equipment; Range Measurements (Telecommunications); Aerospace Medicine)
telectrode [correct]
CONT: Telectrode systems for unobstrusive biopotential recording. ... This project seeks to design essentially wireless electrode recording systems that use radio frequency telemetry to transmit the biopotential signal from the recording site to a body-worn transceiver and then to a remotely located receiver.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Mesures à distance (Télécommunications); Médecine aérospatiale)
télectrode [voir observation, nom féminin]
DEF: Dispositif en cours de développement conçu pour recueillir des données physiologiques à distance.
OBS: L'appareil comporte un élément détecteur, une électronique de commande, une source d’alimentation autonome et un émetteur de télémesure à ondes décimétriques.
OBS: télectrode : combinaison de «télémesure» et «électrode».
Spanish (Material y equipo (Investigación científica); Medidas de distancia (Telecomunicaciones); Medicina aeroespacial)
telectrodo [correct, nom masculin]