English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
manual controller [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: manual controller: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Appareillage électrique)
appareil de commande manuelle [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: appareil de commande manuelle : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques(Nouveau-Brunswick).