English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting))
infrared rays operated crane [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A crane that is controlled by means of infrared rays.
OBS: infrared rays operated crane: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Grues (Levage))
appareil de levage à charge suspendue à commande infrarouge [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: appareil de levage à charge suspendue à commande infrarouge : terme normalisé par l'ISO.