English (Lighting Fixtures; Electrical Power Supply)
energy-efficient lighting [correct]
OBS: Term drawn from the Alternate Forms of Delivery Glossary, Real Property Services, Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Luminaires; Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
appareils d’éclairage à faible consommation d’énergie [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: Terme tiré du lexique sur les autres formes de prestation de services, Services immobiliers, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.