English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
Marking board [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Marking board. Apparatus dedicated to measurements on the contention stockings. It makes it possible to carry out a repere of the stockings before the test on the tensile machine.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
Marking board [nom masculin]
OBS: Marking board. Appareil dédié aux mesures sur le bas de contention. Il permet d’effectuer un repérage du bas avant l'essai sur dynamomètre.