English (Telecommunications)
derivative unit
CONT: the signal, after detection and amplification and before proceeding to the Y-modulation and derivative units, is passed through a low-pass filter.
French (Télécommunications)
appareil de dérivation [nom masculin]
CONT: le signal, après détection et amplification et avant de parvenir aux appareils de modulation Y et de dérivation, traverse un filtre passe-bas.