English (Veterinary Medicine)
stomach magnet [correct]
OBS: used internally to collect metallic materials swallowed by cattle.
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
aimant stomacal [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Avalé par les bovins, ces aimants attirent les corps étrangers ferreux qui ne risquent alors plus de perforer un organe de l'appareil digestif.