English (Banking)
insider report [correct]
CONT: A person who ... would have been or would have been deemed to be an insider of a distributing bank ... shall, not later than sixty days after the coming into force of regulations prescribing the form of an insider report, send to the Superintendent an insider report in prescribed form. [Bank Act].
French (Banque)
rapport d’initié [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La personne qui [...] aurait eu ou aurait été réputée avoir eu la qualité d’initié d’une banque ayant fait appel au public [...] doit, dans les soixante jours suivant l'entrée en vigueur des règlements prévoyant la forme que doit adopter un rapport d’initiés, envoyer ce rapport en la forme réglementaire au surintendant. [Loi sur les banques].