English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
e-learning company [correct]; e-learning organization [correct]; e-learning enterprise [correct]; online learning company [correct]; electronic learning company [correct]; online learning enterprise [correct]
CONT: Supply chain management is a big area for e-learning companies to enter. Educating the extended enterprise, the entire ecosystem of a company - suppliers, customers, and business partners - is being widely discussed.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
entreprise d’apprentissage en ligne [correct, nom féminin]; entreprise d’enseignement en ligne [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Entreprise dont les services et produits de formation sont livrés sur Internet.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
empresa de aprendizaje en línea [correct, nom féminin]