English (Training of Personnel; Education Theory and Methods; Internet and Telematics)
learning-software design [correct]; learning software design [correct]
CONT: It is important to understand that there is probably no effective way to actually teach software design in a class. As is true of most "interesting" things, it can be learned, but it cannot be taught. And for the most part even learning software design involves being a full time programmer for a few years and then making a good number of mistakes in your first few tries at design.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Internet et télématique)
conception de logiciels d’apprentissage [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La société allemande AHR, spécialisée dans la conception de logiciels d’apprentissage en ligne, s’est associée avec Inovaciniai Sprendimai(Solutions innovantes), une jeune entreprise de Kaunas, en vue de former à long terme une joint-venture.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Internet y telemática)
diseño de software de aprendizaje [nom masculin]