English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
non rebreathing mask [correct]
CONT: Simple masks are used for low to moderate concentration of oxygen, whereas partial or non rebreathing masks are used for moderate to high concentration of oxygen.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
masque sans réinspiration [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Déduction d’après l'expression "non rebreathing system"(système sans réinspiration).