English (Organization Planning; Management Control)
quantitative evaluation [correct]; quantitative assessment [correct]
CONT: The need for a senior review ... of departments' capacity to ... develop qualitative and quantitative assessments that can be rigorously evaluated after the fact ...
French (Planification d'organisation; Contrôle de gestion)
évaluation quantitative [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La nécessité d’un examen par la haute direction [...] des moyens dont dispose le ministère pour [...] élaborer des évaluations qualitatives et quantitatives se prêtant à une analyse rigoureuse après coup [...]