English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
reviewable conduct [correct]
CONT: Where, on application by the Commissioner, a court finds a strong prima facie case that a person is engaging in reviewable conduct under this Part, the court may order the person not to engage in that conduct or substantially similar reviewable conduct if the court is satisfied that (a) serious harm is likely to ensue unless the order is issued; and (b) the balance of convenience favours issuing the order.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
comportement susceptible d’examen [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le tribunal qui constate, à la demande du commissaire, l'existence d’une preuve prima facie convaincante établissant qu'une personne a un comportement susceptible d’examen en application de la présente partie peut ordonner à celle-ci de ne pas se comporter ainsi ou d’une manière essentiellement semblable, s’il est convaincu que, en l'absence de l'ordonnance, un dommage grave est susceptible d’être causé et que, après l'évaluation comparative des inconvénients, il est préférable de rendre l'ordonnance.