English (Patents (Law))
filing of prior art [correct]
CONT: A protest or a filing of prior art is only considered by the patent examiner after examination of the application has been requested.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
dépôt d’un dossier d’antériorité [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'examinateur étudiera une protestation ou un dépôt d’un dossier d’antériorité seulement après le dépôt d’une requête d’examen.