English (Sentencing; Offences and crimes; Penal Administration)
non-custodial sentence [correct]
CONT: non-custodial. - If someone who has been found guilty of a crime of offense is given a non-custodial sentence, their punishment does not involve going to prison.
French (Peines; Infractions et crimes; Administration pénitentiaire)
peine non privative de liberté [correct, nom féminin]; peine en milieu ouvert [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Il est possible de présenter au tribunal pour adolescents une demande d’examen d’une peine non privative de liberté après un délai de six mois suivant l'imposition de la peine [...].
Spanish (Penas; Infracciones y crímenes; Administración penitenciaria)
sentencia no privativa de libertad [correct, nom féminin]