English (Plywood)
curved plywood [correct, normalisé]; curved panel [correct, voir observation]; bent plywood [correct]
DEF: Plywood, generally thin, subjected to one or several operations of curving after it has been manufactured.
DEF: Stressed-skin or sandwich panels that are curved to varying degrees. Used in roof construction.
OBS: curved plywood: term standardized by ISO.
French (Contreplaqués)
contreplaqué cintré [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Contreplaqué, généralement de faible épaisseur, ayant subi après fabrication, une ou des opérations de cintrage.
OBS: contreplaqué cintré : terme normalisé par l’ISO et l’AFNOR.