English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
nose landing [correct]; nose-low landing
CONT: Nippon Airways domestic flight and air traffic controllers on Wednesday after the airline's DHC8-Q400 aircraft made a nose landing at Kochi airport in western Japan the previous day.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
atterrissage sur le nez [nom masculin]
CONT: Le vice-président de Bombardier, Todd Young, a présenté vendredi matin des excuses à la japonaise en se prosternant au ministère nippon des Transports, après l'atterrissage sur le nez mardi d’un appareil de sa fabrication dans le sud de l'Archipel.