English (Law of Contracts (common law); Astronautics)
build-to-print contract [correct]
CONT: Quantity antenna procurement will be done in the construction phase of the MMA. The production procurement will be a build-to-print contract, not a build-to-spec contract.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Astronautique)
contrat de fabrication d’après dessin technique [nom masculin]
OBS: Le contractant se contente de suivre à la lettre les indications de fabrication.