English (Investment; Taxation)
after-tax dollar [correct]; aftertax dollar [correct, proposition]
CONT: When a company pays dividends on its shares, the dividends are paid with after-tax dollars because dividends are not considered a tax-deductible cost of doing business.
French (Investissements et placements; Fiscalité)
dollar après impôt [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Lorsqu'une compagnie verse des dividendes sur ses actions, les dividendes sont payés en dollars après impôt puisqu'ils ne sont pas considérés comme des frais d’exploitation déductibles d’impôt.