English (Taxation; Public Sector Budgeting)
preferred beneficiary election
CONT: Preferred Beneficiary Election. That preferred beneficiary elections be eliminated for trusts' taxation years that begin after 1995, except with respect to beneficiaries entitled under subsection 118.3(1) of the Act to the tax credit for mental or physical impairment.
French (Fiscalité; Budget des collectivités publiques)
choix des bénéficiaires privilégiés [nom masculin]
CONT: Choix des bénéficiaires privilégiés. Le choix qui s’offre aux bénéficiaires privilégiés d’une fiducie sera éliminé pour les années d’imposition de la fiducie qui commencent après 1995, sauf s’ils ont droit au crédit d’impôt pour déficience mentale ou physique prévu au paragraphe 118. 3(1) de la Loi.