English (Investment; Employment Benefits)
post-tax share purchase program [correct]
CONT: ... the primary program for employee share ownership in North America is the Employee Share Ownership Plan (ESOP). (In the United States it is usually a 401(k) plan funded by pre-tax company contributions, while in Canada it is a post-tax share purchase program).
French (Investissements et placements; Avantages sociaux)
programme d’achat d’actions après impôt [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le régime d’actionnariat des employés est le programme du genre le plus répandu en Amérique du Nord.(Aux États-Unis, il s’agit habituellement d’un régime 401(k) financé par des cotisations patronales avant impôts; au Canada, il s’agit d’un programme d’achat d’actions après impôt).