English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
after-tax bond yield [correct]; aftertax bond yield [correct, proposition]
CONT: Keep in mind therefore that the computer is the only perfect method of calculating an after-tax bond yield. Even then; there may be very slight differences from firm to firm depending on the computer method used.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
rendement après impôt d’une obligation [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Il ne faut donc pas oublier que le calcul par ordinateur est la seule méthode de calcul parfaite du rendement après impôt d’une obligation et, même alors, il peut y avoir de légères différences d’une firme à l'autre, selon le programme informatique utilisé.